Sunday, May 25, 2014

Memorial Music Blowout

http://www.sestudios.net/audio/freemusic/

Hey SE Peeps!!!

IT IS ROBBI SPENCER'S BIRTHDAY & INSTEAD OF RECEIVING, HE IS GIVING!!

Robbi's Birthday is this Monday the 26th and like every year, instead of expecting gifts, HE IS GIVING GIFTS but this year he have come up with something REALLY special, thanks to our record label, Progressive Edge Records being understanding of his desire to reach out to people through music.
FOR THE NEXT 48-HOURS WE WILL BE GIVING AWAY ALMOST OUR ENTIRE MUSIC LIBRARY!!!! 

 Pretty crazy, right? Nah, you guys gotta hear this stuff eventually, so you might as well just goto this page and stock up on everything that you can. If you download "The Whole Enchilada", you will be getting the entire music collection of Robbi & Shirl Spencer, so get busy peeps!! You can visit the Music Giveaway page directly by Clicking the button Below. 


This giveaway ends Tuesday May 27th. DON'T MISS OUT!!!


Saturday, March 15, 2014

The Writings on the wall

Progressive Edge Records and SE Studios presents their very own Producer Robbi Spencer and his wife, Recording Artist Shirl Spencer knock another one out of the park. Produced, directed, filmed and edited by Shirl Spencer at SE Studios. Featuring new music by Robbi and Shirl Spencer off their up coming CD. Hope you enjoy the music and the video. God Bless!



Sunday, September 2, 2012

How It All Began.... Hmmmmm


How It All Began....  Hmmmmm.  That is a tough one.  I suppose that I have ALWAYS been this way, but over the years a lot has changed, mainly my connection with the Spirit World, through my Ghost Hunting Expeditions at SE STUDIOS in the Gold Country of Northern California.

My team, SE SPIRIT CHASERS has a nack for hunting down ghost and kicking the shit out of angry spirits!  There is NEVER a lack of fallen angels or other douchebags that try to fuck with me on a daily basis, but when we do our paranormal investigations, I transform into this Man of God Superhero, that has no fear for the unknown and a passion for talking shit to would-be spirits from whatever dimension they may be from.

I find a lot of spirits who claim to be on "my side" and "helping me" as they would put it, but I am not convinced that they have any form of loyalty, but I am systematically testing them and getting to know their characteristics and learning the vocal qualities of various beings.  It's all quite fascinating to think that me, "Robbi Spencer" talks to ghost and that they call me by name saying "fuck you Robbi Spencer!", it's just awe-inspiring!

Welcome to the Preacher Robs Blog!

Hey everybody!  Welcome to the Preacher Robs Blog!  My name is Robbi Spencer a.k.a. "Preacher Robs" and I am an ordained minister and have been since 1989, when the Assemblies of God took me under their wing and brought me into the fold in an old-school manner, not only ordaining me, but sharing many spiritual gifts and teaching me me about worship music.

Many things have changed over the years, including ME and I have made so much progress as a minister of the Gospel of Jesus Christ and though I smoke more weed than SnoopDogg, I still love God more than anything and I have now set out on a 2-month journey, to get as many other Pastors, Priests, Prophets and Reverends to enjoy of a little of the Green Goodness that the Lord has put upon this earth for our use and consumption.

I look forward to sharing my stories, as I go from city to city and state to state, seeing just who has the balls to smoke with Preacher Robs!  Stay tuned for updates and information, which will all be available here on my blog and over on my YOUTUBE channel Preacher Robs.  Thank you for your love and support.  Feel free to leave me a comment....